Board Chair, Paula Lewis

District 1, Charles Henry

  • Charles Henry

    Email Charles Henry
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2017-2021

    Schools Represented
    • Britton Elementary
    • Quail Creek Elementary
    • Ridgeview Elementary
    • John Marshall Middle School
    • John Marshall High School

     

     

District 4, Mark Mann

  • Mark Mann

    Email Mark Mann
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2017 (Appointed), 2018-2020

    Schools Represented
    • Eugene Field Elementary
    • Hawthorne Elementary
    • Wilson Elementary
    • Capitol Hill Middle School
    • Classen School of Advanced Studies
          Middle School
    • Emerson High School

     

     

     

     

     

District 6, Gloria Torres

  • Gloria Torres

    Email Gloria Torres
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2014 (Appointed), 2015-2019, 2019-2023
    Bio and Mailing Address

    Schools Represented
    • Arthur Elementary
    • Coolidge Elementary
    • Esperanza Elementary
    • Fillmore Elementary
    • Heronville Elementary
    • Hillcrest Elementary
    • Prairie Queen Elementary
    • Van Buren Elementary
    • Jefferson Middle School
    • Roosevelt Middle School
    • U.S. Grant High School
    • Emerson South Mid-High School

Vice Chair, Carrie Jacobs (D3)

  • Carrie Jacobs

    Email Carrie Jacobs
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2016-2020
    Bio and Mailing Address

    Schools Represented
    • Adams Elementary
    • Buchanan Elementary
    • Cleveland Elementary
    • Kaiser Elementary
    • Mark Twain Elementary
    • Rockwood Elementary
    • Mary Golda Ross Middle School
    • Taft Middle School
    • Northwest Classen High School

District 2, Rebecca Budd

  • Rebecca Budd

    Email Rebecca Budd
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2017-2021 

    Schools Represented
    • Horace Mann Elementary (Pre-K Center)
    • Johnson Elementary (Pre-K Center)
    • Monroe Elementary
    • Nichols Hills Elementary
    • Belle Isle Enterprise Middle School (5&6)
    • Belle Isle Enterprise Middle School (7&8)
    • Putnam Heights Academy (5-12)

     

District 5, Ruth Veales

  • Ruth Veales

    Email Ruth Veales
    (405) 587-0444
    Terms of Office: 2010-2014, 2014-2018, & 2018-2022
    Bio and Mailing Address

    Schools Represented

    • Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary

    • Thelma R. Parks Elementary

    • Rogers Elementary

    • Shidler Elementary

    • Spencer Elementary

    • Willow Brook Elementary

    • FD Moon Middle School

    • Wheeler Middle School

    • Classen School of Advanced Studies High School
           at Northeast

    • Douglass High School

    • Star Spencer High School 

District 7, Meg McElhaney

  • Picture of Meg McElhaney

    Email Meg McElhaney
    (405) 587-0444
    Term of Office (appointed 11/21/19):
      December 9, 2019, through
       the 2021 School Board Election

    Schools Represented
    • Bodine Elementary
    • Cesar Chavez Elementary
    • Hayes Elementary
    • Lee Elementary
    • Southern Hills Elementary
    • Southeast Middle School
    • Webster Middle School
    • Capitol Hill High School
    • Southeast High School