About Esperanza

  • Principal: Glenna Berry
    Phone: (405) 587-6900
    Email: gmberry@okcps.org

    Office Hours: 7:30 am - 3:30 pm
    Class hours: 8:20 am - 3:10 pm


    e

    Serves students in grades Pre-Kindergarten through 5th.
    School Mascot: Foxes
    Established: 1930
    Formerly known as: Stand Watie Elementary 1930-2018 

    Other School Facts:

    • Located in Board District 6
    • US Congressional District 5
    • State Senate District 44
    • State House District 89
    • County Commissioner District 2
    • City County Ward OKC 6