• Social Studies Department

    Virginia Kennedy- Government

    Kenneth Blair- Financial Literacy, Leadership

    Sherry Dew- click to view website- OK History, AP Euro

    Christina Osborne- AP Human Geo, US History, AVID

    Garron Park- World History, AP World History

    Belinda Wall- US History, AP US History, AP Psychology

     

    Math Department

    Daniela Aleman- Enhancement

    Scott Harrison- Geometry

    John Hill- Math Analysis, AP Calculus

    Curtis Thompson- Geometry

    Brent Walling- Algebra I, Algebra II, Intermediate Algebra

     

    Language Arts Department

    Chele Crosby- AP Literature 12, AP Language, AP LIterature

    Douglas Hinkle- English I, English IV

    Ericka Littleton- Enhancement

    Amber Martin- English I, AVID II

    Lauren Whitworth- English II

    Quinn Gorges- English I

     

    Science Department

    Sandra McKinney-Lee- Physical Science

    Elizabeth Brooks- Biology, AP Environmental Science

    Frances Pasternik- Chemistry, AP Chemistry

    Matthew Nagle- Biology

    Dr. Nikoleta Lyapeva-Boyd- Environmental Science, Physiology

     

    Electives

    Susan Miller- Library Science

    Phillip Neely- JROTC

    Michael Joseph-JROTC

    Nancy Brewer- PC, PE

    Omaira Freites- Spanish I, Spanish II, AP Spanish

    Joe Cox- Art I, Ceramics I, Ceramics II

    Cameron Lewis- Art I, Art II, Art III

    Tracy Smith- Dance I, Dance II, Dance III, Dance IV, Synergy

    Rajah Kennedy- Band I, Music Appreciation, Strings I, Strings II

     

     

  • Administration:

    Mylissa Hall- Principal

    Kristen Kelley- Assistant Principal

    Scott Shimabukuro-Assistant Principal

     

    Office Staff:

    Donna Perry Griffith- Principal's Secretary

    Terri Cross- Financial Secretary

    Erica Castillo- Registrar

    Magarita Curry- Attendance

    Gwendloyn Ware- Attendance

    Kari Cook- Nurse

     

    Counseling Staff:

    Nayibe Hoffman

    Kylie Kersten

     

    CTE

    Valerie Bryant- Tech I, Tech II

    Melissa Bullen- AP Computer Science, Tech I, Yearbook

    Mary Cloos- Multimedia, Desktop Publishing, Tech I

    Billy Johnson- Robotics, Manufacturing II, III & IV, Tech I

    Laura Head- FACS Basics, Text/Fashion, Nutrition Food and Wellness

    Don V. Stephens III- CTE

     

    Special Education Services

    Karen Baker

    James Marsh

    Lisa Jobe-Elkins

    Meryl Pye

    Craig